Weekend Time Schedule

March 15, 2018 - 10:30 am

All Times EDT
Saturday
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Men
Times TBA
Second Round
At PPG Paints Arena
Pittsburgh

East: Villanova-Radford winner vs. Virginia Tech-Alabama winner

Midwest: Duke-Iona winner vs. Rhode Island-Oklahoma winner

At American Airlines Center
Dallas

East: Texas Tech-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Florida-St. Bonaventure winner

South: Tennessee-Wright State winner vs. Miami-Loyola of Chicago winner

At INTRUST Bank Arena
Wichita, Kan.

Midwest: Kansas-Pennsylvania winner vs. Seton Hall-N.C. State winner

West: Michigan-Montana winner vs. Houston-San Diego State winner

At Taco Bell Arena
Boise, Idaho

South: Arizona-Buffalo winner vs. Kentucky-Davidson winner

West: Gonzaga-UNC Greensboro winner vs. Ohio State-South Dakota State winner

Women
First Round
At Storrs, Conn.

Albany: UConn vs. Saint Francis (Pa.), 11 a.m.

Albany: Miami vs. Quinnipiac, 1:30 p.m.

At Athens, Ga.

Albany: Duke vs. Belmont, 11 a.m.

Albany: Georgia vs. Mercer, 1:30 p.m.

At Tallahassee, Fla.

Albany: Florida State vs. Little Rock, 11 a.m.

Albany: South Florida vs. Buffalo, 1:30 p.m.

At Columbus, Ohio

Spokane: LSU vs. Central Michigan, 11 a.m.

Spokane: Ohio State vs. George Washington, 1:30 p.m.

At Starkville, Miss.

Kansas City: Syracuse vs. Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m.

Kansas City: Mississippi State vs. Nicholls, 6 p.m.

At Austin, Texas

Kansas City: Arizona State vs. Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

Kansas City: Texas vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

At Stanford, Calif.

Lexington: Missouri vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Lexington: Stanford vs. Gonzaga, 6 p.m.

At Los Angeles

Kansas City: UCLA vs. American, 3:30 p.m.

Kansas City: Iowa vs. Creighton, 6 p.m.

PRESEASON BASEBALL
Grapefruit League

Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

NY Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Atlanta (ss) at North Port, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

NY Yankees vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Canadian Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.

Cactus League

Texas vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Seattle (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

LA Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

LA Angels vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Oakland (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Las Vegas, 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.

NBA

Atlanta at Milwaukee, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Washington, 7 p.m.

Houston at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Denver at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Utah, 9 p.m.

Golden State at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Detroit at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Chicago at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Edmonton at Florida, 2 p.m.

New Jersey at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Arizona, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

MLS

Houston at D.C. United, 1:30 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota United, 2 p.m.

Columbus at Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Toronto FC at Montreal, 3 p.m.

Orlando City at New York City FC, 3:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Atlanta United FC, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

New York at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals Qualifying, Gainesville, Fla., 11:30 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, NXS 300 Qualifying, Fontana, Calif., 1:35 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, NXS 300, Fontana, Calif., 5 p.m.

Other Events
Tennis

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

Golf

PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, Fla.

LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Phoenix

Sunday
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Men
Times TBA
Second Round
At Spectrum Center
Charlotte, N.C.

South: Virginia-UMBC winner vs. Creighton-Kansas State winner

West: North Carolina-Lipscomb winner vs. Texas A&M-Providence winner

At Little Caesars Arena
Detroit

East: Purdue-Cal State Fullerton winner vs. Arkansas-Butler winner

Midwest: Michigan State-Bucknell winner vs. TCU-Syracuse winner

At Bridgestone Arena
Nashville, Tenn.

South: Cincinnati-Georgia State winner vs. Nevada-Texas winner

West: Xavier-Texas Southern winner vs. Missouri-Florida State winner

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

East: Wichita State-Marshall winner vs. West Virginia-Murray State winner

Midwest: Auburn-College of Charleston winner vs. Clemson-New Mexico State winner

Women
Second Round
At Raleigh, N.C.

Kansas City: Maryland-Princeton winner vs. NC State-Elon winner, TBA

At Columbia, S.C.

Albany: California-Virginia winner vs. South Carolina-N.C. A&T winner, TBA

At Louisville, Ky.

Lexington: Louisville-Boise State winner vs. Marquette-Dayton winner, TBA

At Notre Dame, Ind.

Spokane: Notre Dame-Cal State Northridge winner vs. South Dakota State-Villanova winner, TBA

At Knoxville, Tenn.

Lexington: Oregon State-Western Kentucky winner vs. Tennessee-Liberty winner, TBA

At College Station, Texas

Spokane: DePaul-Oklahoma winner vs. Texas A&M-Drake winner, TBA

At Waco, Texas

Lexington: Michigan-Northern Colorado winner vs. Baylor-Grambling State winner, TBA

At Eugene, Ore.

Spokane: Green Bay-Minnesota winner vs. Oregon-Seattle winner, TBA

PRESEASON BASEBALL
Grapefruit League

Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. NY Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

NY Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.

Cactus League

Chicago White Sox vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

LA Dodgers (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Arizona vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. LA Dodgers (ss) at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

LA Angels vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Las Vegas

San Francisco vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

NBA

Oklahoma City at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Boston at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Houston at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Portland at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Detroit at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Calgary at Vegas, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, 5 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

MLS

Seattle at FC Dallas, 5 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals, Gainesville, Fla., 11 a.m.

NASCAR Monster Energy, Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif., 3:30 p.m.

Other Events
Tennis

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

Golf

PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, Fla.

LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Phoenix

Comments ()