NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

March 14, 2018 - 1:51 am

All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 9
West Region
At Monmouth, Ore.

California Baptist 81, UC San Diego 67

Azusa Pacific 69, Dixie St. 65

St. Martin's 66, Cal Poly Pomona 58

Western Oregon 73, Point Loma 66

Saturday, March 10
Atlantic Region
At Petersburg, Va.

West Chester 82, Wheeling Jesuit 77

East Stroudsburg 78, Gannon (22-9) 69

Virginia St. 81, Virginia Union 76

Shippenburg 98, West Liberty 66

Central Region
At Maryville, Mo.

St. Cloud State 81, Southern Nazarene 68

Northern State 93, Washburn 73

Minnesota St.-Mankato 60, Northwest Missouri State 50

Southwest Minnesota State 81, Missouri Southern State 77

East Region
At Syracuse, N.Y.

Merrimack 85, Bridgeport 70

Bloomfield 91, St. Thomas Aquinas 78

Le Moyne 75, Jefferson 57

St. Rose 83, St. Anselm 71

Midwest Region
At Big Rapids, Mich.

Findlay 84, Drury 65

Bellarmine 82, Truman 65

Ferris State 75, Ohio Dominican 57

Lake Superior State 81, Hillsdale 67

South Region
At Atlanta

Claflin 72, Clark Atlanta 61

Barry 90, West Florida 73

Florida Southern 98, Morehouse 97, OT

Eckerd 85, Valdosta State 81

Southeast Region
At Harrogate, Tenn.

UNC Pembroke 75, Francis Marion 72

Queens (NC) 90, Lees-McRae 69

Lincoln Memorial 90, King (Tenn.) 78

Clayton State 75, Carson-Newman 69

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

Regis (Colo.) 87, Dallas Baptist 82

Texas Permian Basin 87, Arkansas-Fort Smith 69

West Texas A&M 79, Colorado School of Mines 65

Texas A&M-Commerce 78, Fort Lewis 62

Second Round
Saturday, March 10
West Region
At Monmouth, Ore.

California Baptist 72, Azusa Pacific 68

Western Oregon 77, St. Martin's 55

Sunday, March 11
Atlantic Region
At Petersburg, Va.

East Stroudsburg 90, West Chester 76

Shippensburg 77, Virginia State 58

Central Region
At Maryville, Mo.

Northern State 68, St. Cloud State 61

Minnesota State-Mankato 74, Southwest Minnesota State 70

East Region
At Syracuse, N.Y.

Bloomfield 109, Merrimack 91

Le Moyne 67, Saint Rose 63

Midwest Region
At Big Rapids, Mich.

Findlay 74, Bellarmine 73

Ferris State 94, Lake Superior State 71

South Region
At Atlanta

Barry 89, Claflin 64

Eckerd 90, Florida Southern 77

Southeast Region
At Harrogate, Tenn.

Queens (NC) 75, UNC Pembroke 63

Lincoln Memorial 87, Clayton State 61

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

Texas Permian Basin 130, Regis (Colo.) 124, 4 OT

West Texas A&M 93, Texas A&M-Commerce 70

Regional Finals
Monday, March 12
West Region
At Monmouth, Ore.

California Baptist 80, Western Oregon 76

Tuesday, March 13
Atlantic Region
At Petersburg, Va.

East Stroudsburg 84, Shippensburg 72

Central Region
At Maryville, Mo.

Northern State 90, Minnesota State-Mankato 83

East Region
At Syracuse, N.Y.

Le Moyne 75, Bloomfield 59

Midwest Region
At Big Rapids, Mich.

Ferris State 80, Findlay 65

South Region
At Atlanta

Barry 79, Eckerd 72

Southeast Region
At Harrogate, Tenn.

Queens (NC) 69, Lincoln Memorial 57

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

West Texas A&M 95, Texas Permian Basin 87

At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 20

West Texas A&M (31-3) vs. Le Moyne (27-6), 2 p.m.

Ferris State (35-1) vs. Barry (23-8), 4:30 p.m.

Queens (NC) (31-3) vs. California Baptist (28-5), 8 p.m.

Northern State (34-3) vs. East Stroudsburg (27-5), 10:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Thursday, March 22

Ferris St.-Barry winner vs. W. Texas A&M-Le Moyne winner, TBA

Queens (NC)-Cal Baptist winner vs. Northern St.-E. Stroudsburg winner, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 24

Semifinal winners

Comments ()