NCAA Basketball

March 10, 2018 - 12:01 am

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont151.938276.818
UMBC124.7502310.697
Hartford115.6881913.594
Albany (NY)106.6252210.688
Stony Brook79.4381319.406
z-Mass.-Lowell610.3751218.400
New Hampshire610.3751021.323
Maine313.188626.188
Binghamton214.1251120.355

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UMBC at Vermont, 11 a.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati162.889284.875
Houston144.778256.806
Wichita St.144.778256.806
Tulsa126.6671912.613
Memphis108.5562112.636
UCF99.5001913.594
Temple810.4441715.531
UConn711.3891418.438
SMU612.3331716.515
Tulane513.2781417.452
East Carolina414.2221020.333
South Florida315.1671022.313

___

Friday's Games

Cincinnati 61, SMU 51

Memphis 67, Tulsa 64

Wichita St. 89, Temple 81

Houston 84, UCF 56

Saturday's Games

Memphis at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island153.833246.800
St. Bonaventure144.778256.806
Davidson135.7221911.633
Saint Joseph's108.5561615.516
VCU99.5001815.545
Saint Louis99.5001716.515
George Mason99.5001617.485
Richmond99.5001220.375
Dayton810.4441417.452
Duquesne711.3891616.500
George Washington711.3891518.455
La Salle711.3891319.406
UMass513.2781320.394
Fordham414.222922.290

___

Friday's Games

Rhode Island 76, VCU 67

Saint Joseph's 68, George Mason 49

St. Bonaventure 83, Richmond 77

Davidson 78, Saint Louis 60

Saturday's Games

Saint Joseph's at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.

Davidson at St. Bonaventure, 3:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia171.944302.938
Duke135.722267.788
North Carolina117.611259.735
Clemson117.611239.719
Miami117.611229.710
NC State117.6112111.656
Virginia Tech108.5562111.656
Florida St.99.5002011.645
Louisville99.5002013.606
Syracuse810.4442013.606
Notre Dame810.4442014.588
Boston College711.3891915.559
Georgia Tech612.3331319.406
Wake Forest414.2221120.355
Pittsburgh018.000824.250

___

Friday's Games

Virginia 64, Clemson 58

North Carolina 74, Duke 69

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast122.8572311.676
Lipscomb104.714239.719
Jacksonville86.5711518.455
NJIT77.5001416.467
North Florida77.5001419.424
Kennesaw St.68.4291020.333
Stetson410.2861220.375
SC-Upstate212.143725.219

___

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas135.722267.788
Texas Tech117.611248.750
West Virginia117.611239.719
Kansas St.108.5562211.667
TCU99.5002111.656
Oklahoma810.4441813.581
Oklahoma St.810.4441914.576
Texas810.4441914.576
Baylor810.4441814.563
Iowa St.414.2221318.419

___

Friday's Games

Kansas 83, Kansas St. 67

West Virginia at Texas Tech, 9:30 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Xavier153.833285.848
Villanova144.778294.879
Creighton108.5562111.656
Seton Hall108.5562111.656
Providence108.5562112.636
Butler99.5002013.606
Marquette99.5001913.594
Georgetown513.2781515.500
St. John's414.2221617.485
DePaul414.2221120.355

___

Friday's Games

Providence 75, Xavier 72, OT

Villanova 87, Butler 68

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana162.889257.781
Idaho144.778229.710
Weber St.135.7222011.645
E. Washington135.7221913.594
z-N. Colorado117.6112212.647
Portland St.99.5002013.606
Idaho St.99.5001416.467
Montana St.612.3331319.406
North Dakota612.3331220.375
S. Utah513.2781318.419
Sacramento St.414.222725.219
N. Arizona216.111528.152

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Friday's Games

Montana 91, N. Colorado 89, OT

S. Utah at E. Washington, 11:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville135.7222112.636
Radford126.6672212.647
Winthrop126.6671912.613
Campbell108.5561615.516
Liberty99.5002014.588
Charleston Southern99.5001516.484
High Point99.5001416.467
Gardner-Webb99.5001418.438
Presbyterian414.2221121.344
Longwood315.167726.212

___

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan St.162.889294.879
Purdue153.833286.824
Ohio St.153.833248.750
Michigan135.722287.800
Nebraska135.7222210.688
Penn St.99.5002113.618
Indiana99.5001615.516
Maryland810.4441913.594
Wisconsin711.3891518.455
Northwestern612.3331517.469
Minnesota414.2221517.469
Illinois414.2221418.438
Iowa414.2221419.424
Rutgers315.1671519.441

___

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Davis124.7502210.688
UC Santa Barbara115.688238.742
UC Irvine115.6881716.515
Cal St.-Fullerton106.6251911.633
Long Beach St.97.5631518.455
z-Hawaii88.5001713.567
UC Riverside412.250922.290
Cal Poly412.250922.290
CS Northridge313.188624.200

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Friday's Games

Cal St.-Fullerton 55, UC Davis 52

Saturday's Games

UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, 12 a.m.

Comments ()