NCAA Basketball

February 23, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont131.929236.793
UMBC104.7141910.655
Hartford104.7141711.607
Albany (NY)86.571209.690
Stony Brook78.4671217.414
New Hampshire69.4001019.345
z-Mass.-Lowell59.3571116.407
Maine311.214623.207
Binghamton212.1431118.379

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Mass.-Lowell at UMBC, 12 p.m.

Hartford at Binghamton, 4 p.m.

Maine at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Vermont at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati132.867244.857
Wichita St.123.800225.815
Houston114.733216.778
Tulsa105.6671710.630
UCF87.5331710.630
Memphis87.5331711.607
Temple78.4671512.556
SMU69.4001612.571
UConn69.4001315.464
Tulane411.2671314.481
East Carolina411.2671016.385
South Florida114.067820.286

___

Thursday's Games

Cincinnati 77, UConn 52

Memphis 91, Houston 85

Saturday's Games

Tulane at South Florida, 12 p.m.

Wichita St. at SMU, 2 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Tulsa at Cincinnati, 12 p.m.

UCF at Temple, 2 p.m.

East Carolina at Houston, 3 p.m.

Memphis at UConn, 4 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island141.933224.846
St. Bonaventure114.733216.778
Davidson114.7331610.615
VCU87.5331612.571
Saint Louis87.5331513.536
Dayton78.4671314.481
George Mason78.4671315.464
Saint Joseph's78.4671215.444
Richmond78.467918.333
Duquesne69.4001513.536
George Washington69.4001315.464
La Salle510.3331117.393
UMass411.2671117.393
Fordham411.267918.333

___

Friday's Games

Dayton at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Davidson at Duquesne, 12 p.m.

La Salle at Fordham, 4 p.m.

UMass at George Mason, 6 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at Richmond, 6 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at VCU, 8 p.m.

George Washington at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia141.933252.926
Duke114.733235.821
North Carolina115.688227.759
Clemson96.600207.741
Virginia Tech96.600208.714
NC State96.600199.679
Miami87.533198.704
Florida St.87.533198.704
Louisville87.5331810.643
Syracuse78.4671810.643
Boston College69.4001612.571
Notre Dame69.4001612.571
Georgia Tech411.2671117.393
Wake Forest412.2501117.393
Pittsburgh016.000821.276

___

Saturday's Games

Louisville at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.

Boston College at Miami, 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Wake Forest, 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Clemson, 3 p.m.

Virginia at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

Syracuse at Duke, 6:15 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Florida St. at NC State, 6 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast122.8572110.677
Lipscomb104.714209.690
Jacksonville86.5711417.452
NJIT77.5001415.483
North Florida77.5001318.419
Kennesaw St.68.4291019.345
Stetson410.2861219.387
SC-Upstate212.143724.226

___

Thursday's Games

NJIT 76, SC-Upstate 67

Florida Gulf Coast 76, Stetson 60

Jacksonville 86, North Florida 81

Lipscomb 83, Kennesaw St. 74

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas114.733226.786
Texas Tech105.667226.786
West Virginia96.600208.714
Kansas St.96.600208.714
TCU78.467199.679
Baylor78.4671711.607
Oklahoma69.4001611.593
Oklahoma St.69.4001612.571
Texas69.4001612.571
Iowa St.411.2671314.481

___

Saturday's Games

Baylor at TCU, 12 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Texas, 2 p.m.

Kansas at Texas Tech, 4:15 p.m.

Iowa St. at West Virginia, 6 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Xavier133.813254.862
Villanova123.800253.893
Butler97.5631910.655
Creighton87.533199.679
Seton Hall87.533199.679
Providence87.5331711.607
Marquette78.4671611.593
Georgetown510.3331511.577
St. John's312.2001414.500
DePaul312.2001017.370

___

Saturday's Games

Marquette at DePaul, 12 p.m.

Providence at Georgetown, 12 p.m.

Seton Hall at St. John's, 12 p.m.

Villanova at Creighton, 2:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana132.867207.741
Weber St.123.800198.704
Idaho114.733198.704
E. Washington105.6671513.536
z-N. Colorado96.6001810.643
Idaho St.87.5331313.500
Portland St.78.4671711.607
Montana St.69.4001315.464
North Dakota510.3331017.370
S. Utah411.2671016.385
Sacramento St.312.200622.214
N. Arizona213.133524.172

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Portland St. 96, S. Utah 91, OT

N. Arizona 58, Sacramento St. 53

E. Washington 75, Weber St. 70

Idaho St. 86, Idaho 83

Saturday's Games

Sacramento St. at S. Utah, 2:30 p.m.

N. Colorado at North Dakota, 4 p.m.

Portland St. at N. Arizona, 8 p.m.

Idaho at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Montana St. at Montana, 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Idaho St., 9 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville134.7652010.667
Winthrop125.7061810.643
Radford116.6471812.600
Campbell98.5291514.517
High Point98.5291414.500
Liberty89.4711713.567
Charleston Southern89.4711315.464
Gardner-Webb89.4711317.433
Presbyterian413.2351119.367
Longwood314.176624.200

___

Thursday's Games

UNC-Asheville 89, Winthrop 75

Radford 63, Liberty 50

Gardner-Webb 78, Presbyterian 63

High Point 75, Longwood 56

Charleston Southern 72, Campbell 68

Saturday's Games

Charleston Southern at Winthrop, 2 p.m.

High Point at Liberty, 2 p.m.

Radford at Longwood, 3 p.m.

Presbyterian at Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Gardner-Webb, 4:30 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan St.152.882273.900
Purdue143.824255.833
Ohio St.143.824237.767
Michigan125.706237.767
Nebraska125.706219.700
Penn St.98.5291911.633
Indiana98.5291613.552
Maryland89.4711911.633
Wisconsin710.4121416.467
Northwestern611.3531515.500
Minnesota413.2351515.500
Illinois314.1761317.433
Rutgers314.1761317.433
Iowa314.1761218.400

___

Thursday's Games

Wisconsin 70, Northwestern 64

Purdue 93, Illinois 86

Friday's Games

Ohio St. at Indiana, 8 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Michigan at Maryland, 12 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

Illinois at Rutgers, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at Purdue, 4 p.m.

Penn St. at Nebraska, 5:15 p.m.

Northwestern at Iowa, 7:30 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Irvine104.7141515.500
UC Santa Barbara94.692207.741
UC Davis94.692189.667
Cal St.-Fullerton85.6151510.600
z-Hawaii76.5381610.615
Long Beach St.76.5381316.448
Cal Poly410.286919.321
UC Riverside310.231819.296
CS Northridge311.214622.214

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Cal Poly 90, CS Northridge 86, 2OT

UC Irvine 69, UC Santa Barbara 49

Friday's Games

Hawaii 74, Long Beach St. 63

Saturday's Games

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at CS Northridge, 8 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

UC Irvine at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Comments ()