BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

February 23, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.152.882235.821
Belmont143.824228.733
Austin Peay125.7061712.586
Jacksonville St.107.5881911.633
Tennessee Tech107.5881812.600
Tennessee St.107.5881513.536
SE Missouri89.4711416.467
E. Illinois611.3531018.357
E. Kentucky512.2941119.367
SIU-Edwardsville512.294919.321
UT Martin413.235921.300
Morehead St.314.176721.250

___

Thursday's Games

Morehead St. 70, UT Martin 53

Austin Peay 86, SIU-Edwardsville 82

E. Kentucky 91, SE Missouri 88

Tennessee Tech 69, Tennessee St. 64

Murray St. 76, E. Illinois 66

Jacksonville St. 78, Belmont 67

Saturday's Games

E. Kentucky at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at E. Illinois, 4:15 p.m.

UT Martin at SE Missouri, 5:15 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Belmont, 6 p.m.

Murray St. at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona123.800226.786
Southern Cal115.688209.690
UCLA106.625199.679
Utah106.625189.667
Stanford96.6001513.536
Oregon87.5331810.643
Washington87.5331810.643
Arizona St.78.467198.704
Colorado79.4381513.536
Oregon St.510.3331314.481
Washington St.312.2001116.407
California213.133820.286

___

Thursday's Games

Arizona 75, Oregon St. 65, OT

Utah 84, UCLA 78

Stanford 94, Washington 78

Washington St. 78, California 76

Oregon 75, Arizona St. 68

Saturday's Games

Southern Cal at Utah, 2:30 p.m.

Washington at California, 4:30 p.m.

Washington St. at Stanford, 7 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., 8 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, 10:15 p.m.

Sunday's Games

UCLA at Colorado, 4 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell152.882219.700
Colgate116.6471612.571
Navy107.5881911.633
Lehigh107.5881513.536
Boston U.98.5291315.464
Holy Cross89.4711117.393
Lafayette710.412919.321
Army611.3531315.464
Loyola (Md.)611.353820.286
American U.314.176622.214

___

Saturday's Games

Boston U. at Army, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Navy, 2 p.m.

Holy Cross at Colgate, 2 p.m.

Bucknell at American U., 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn123.800244.857
Tennessee105.667207.741
Mississippi St.87.533208.714
Arkansas87.533199.679
Kentucky87.533199.679
Missouri87.5331810.643
Alabama87.5331711.607
Florida87.5331711.607
LSU78.4671611.593
Texas A&M69.4001711.607
Georgia69.4001512.556
South Carolina69.4001513.536
Mississippi510.3331216.429
Vanderbilt510.3331117.393

___

Saturday's Games

Tennessee at Mississippi, 1 p.m.

LSU at Georgia, 2 p.m.

South Carolina at Mississippi St., 3:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.

Arkansas at Alabama, 6 p.m.

Missouri at Kentucky, 8:15 p.m.

Auburn at Florida, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU142.875236.793
UNC-Greensboro133.813227.759
Furman115.688209.690
Wofford106.6251910.655
Mercer97.5631613.552
W. Carolina79.4381217.414
The Citadel511.3131018.357
Samford511.313920.310
Chattanooga313.188920.310
VMI313.188819.296

___

Friday's Games

Mercer at The Citadel, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Furman at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

Wofford at ETSU, 7 p.m.

Samford at VMI, 7 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chattanooga at VMI, 1 p.m.

The Citadel at W. Carolina, 2 p.m.

Furman at ETSU, 2 p.m.

Mercer at Wofford, 2 p.m.

Samford at UNC-Greensboro, 4 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls132.867199.679
Stephen F. Austin123.800235.821
SE Louisiana123.8001810.643
Sam Houston St.124.7501811.621
New Orleans115.6881413.519
Lamar106.6251811.621
z-Abilene Christian78.4671513.536
Cent. Arkansas78.4671315.464
McNeese St.69.4001016.385
Texas A&M-CC69.400916.360
Houston Baptist213.133622.214
Northwestern St.114.067422.154
z-Incarnate Word015.000520.200

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Texas A&M-CC 76, Abilene Christian 67

Saturday's Games

Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-CC, 2:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at McNeese St., 4:30 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Abilene Christian, 5 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Northwestern St., 7 p.m.

Lamar at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Nicholls, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Grambling St.113.7861512.556
Southern U.105.6671414.500
Ark.-Pine Bluff105.6671019.345
Prairie View86.5711117.393
Texas Southern86.571819.296
Jackson St.77.5001017.370
Alabama St.77.500719.269
z-Alcorn St.69.4001018.357
MVSU312.200325.107
Alabama A&M212.143225.074

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Alabama St. at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m.

MVSU at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Texas Southern, 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.121.923246.800
South Dakota113.786247.774
Fort Wayne76.5381812.600
Denver76.5381314.481
Oral Roberts59.3571120.355
N. Dakota St.49.3081316.448
Nebraska-Omaha49.308920.310
W. Illinois310.2311214.462

___

Thursday's Games

S. Dakota St. 76, South Dakota 72

Oral Roberts 83, Nebraska-Omaha 75

W. Illinois 82, N. Dakota St. 74

Saturday's Games

N. Dakota St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 2 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Denver at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette141.933244.857
Georgia St.114.733208.714
Georgia Southern87.5331711.607
Louisiana-Monroe87.5331412.538
Texas-Arlington88.5001712.586
South Alabama78.4671414.500
Troy78.4671315.464
Texas State79.4381415.483
Coastal Carolina79.4381316.448
Appalachian St.79.4381217.414
Arkansas St.510.3331018.357
UALR312.200622.214

___

Thursday's Games

Georgia St. 77, Texas State 50

Texas-Arlington 83, Georgia Southern 63

Coastal Carolina 65, UALR 60

Louisiana-Monroe 66, South Alabama 62

Louisiana-Lafayette 81, Troy 76

Arkansas St. 82, Appalachian St. 79, OT

Saturday's Games

Georgia St. at Texas-Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Troy, 5:15 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Texas State, 5:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at UALR, 6 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga161.941264.867
Saint Mary's (Cal)152.882264.867
BYU116.647228.733
San Francisco98.5291713.567
Pacific98.5291416.467
San Diego89.4711712.586
Santa Clara89.4711118.379
Portland413.2351020.333
Loyola Marymount413.235919.321
Pepperdine116.059425.138

___

Thursday's Games

Gonzaga 77, San Diego 72

Saint Mary's (Cal) 75, Pepperdine 61

Loyola Marymount 65, Santa Clara 64

San Francisco 84, Pacific 74

BYU 72, Portland 60

Saturday's Games

Pacific at Loyola Marymount, 4 p.m.

Santa Clara at Saint Mary's (Cal), 6 p.m.

Gonzaga at BYU, 8 p.m.

Portland at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

San Diego at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.102.833235.821
Utah Valley93.750208.714
Seattle84.6671910.655
z-Grand Canyon75.5831810.643
Rio Grande57.4171415.483
UMKC57.4171019.345
CS Bakersfield48.3331116.407
Chicago St.012.000227.069

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

UMKC 83, Rio Grande 59

New Mexico St. 78, Chicago St. 67

Grand Canyon 76, Seattle 64

Utah Valley 70, CS Bakersfield 47

Saturday's Games

Chicago St. at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Seattle at CS Bakersfield, 9 p.m.

UMKC at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Comments ()