BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 23, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston143.824236.793
Northeastern134.765209.690
Hofstra116.6471811.621
William & Mary107.5881711.607
Towson89.4711812.600
Elon610.3751415.483
Drexel611.3531218.400
UNC-Wilmington611.353920.310
James Madison511.313920.310
Delaware512.2941218.400

___

Thursday's Games

Coll. of Charleston 79, Elon 58

William & Mary 96, UNC-Wilmington 83

Hofstra 77, James Madison 61

Drexel 85, Delaware 83

Northeastern 80, Towson 75

Saturday's Games

Coll. of Charleston at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Towson at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Drexel, 4 p.m.

James Madison at Delaware, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at Elon, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee141.933225.815
Old Dominion132.867225.815
W. Kentucky132.867217.750
Marshall105.667199.679
UTSA96.6001612.571
UAB87.5331711.607
North Texas78.4671414.500
Louisiana Tech79.4381613.552
FIU69.4001216.429
Southern Miss.610.3751316.448
FAU510.3331116.407
UTEP411.267918.333
Rice312.200622.214
Charlotte114.067521.192

___

Thursday's Games

Rice 79, FAU 76, OT

Old Dominion 84, Marshall 79

FIU 69, North Texas 68

UTSA 64, Southern Miss. 56

W. Kentucky 93, Charlotte 55

UTEP 74, Louisiana Tech 72

Saturday's Games

Rice at FIU, 7 p.m.

North Texas at FAU, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Marshall, 7 p.m.

UAB at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at UTSA, 8 p.m.

Southern Miss. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.133.813218.724
N. Kentucky133.813208.714
Ill.-Chicago124.7501712.586
Oakland98.5291713.567
Milwaukee89.4711515.500
IUPUI79.4381017.370
Green Bay611.3531119.367
Youngstown St.611.353822.267
Cleveland St.512.294822.267
Detroit413.235822.267

___

Thursday's Games

Green Bay 96, Oakland 90

Milwaukee 72, Detroit 49

Friday's Games

Wright St. at IUPUI, 11 a.m.

N. Kentucky at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Green Bay at Detroit, 2 p.m.

Milwaukee at Oakland, 3 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Sunday's Games

N. Kentucky at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Wright St. at Ill.-Chicago, 6 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn91.900197.731
Harvard91.9001411.560
Yale55.5001214.462
Brown46.4001112.478
Cornell46.4001013.435
Columbia46.400716.304
Princeton37.3001114.440
Dartmouth28.200617.261

___

Friday's Games

Dartmouth at Penn, 7 p.m.

Brown at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Yale at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Brown at Cornell, 6 p.m.

Dartmouth at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Harvard at Penn, 7 p.m.

Yale at Columbia, 8:30 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider143.824218.724
Canisius143.8242010.667
Niagara116.6471812.600
Iona106.6251612.571
Manhattan88.5001315.464
Fairfield89.4711315.464
Quinnipiac79.4381018.357
Monmouth (NJ)710.4121118.379
St. Peter's412.2501017.370
Marist412.250622.214
Siena413.235822.267

___

Thursday's Games

Monmouth (NJ) 91, Rider 77

Friday's Games

St. Peter's at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Marist at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Manhattan at Iona, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Siena at St. Peter's, 2 p.m.

Marist at Canisius, 2 p.m.

Iona at Rider, 2 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Manhattan, 6 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo123.800208.714
Bowling Green78.4671612.571
Miami (Ohio)78.4671414.500
Kent St.78.4671315.464
Ohio510.3331215.444
Akron510.3331215.444
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo114.733199.679
Ball St.105.667199.679
E. Michigan87.5331711.607
W. Michigan87.5331612.571
Cent. Michigan510.3331612.571
N. Illinois510.3331216.429

___

Friday's Games

Cent. Michigan at Toledo, 6:30 p.m.

W. Michigan at Ball St., 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

N. Illinois at E. Michigan, 12 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 2 p.m.

Ohio at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
NC A&T103.7691711.607
Bethune-Cookman103.7691612.571
Savannah St.103.7691315.464
Hampton104.7141514.517
Norfolk St.94.6921117.393
NC Central85.6151413.519
Morgan St.67.4621016.385
SC State58.385919.321
Howard58.385821.276
Florida A&M58.385623.207
Coppin St.59.357524.172
Md.-Eastern Shore212.143623.207
Delaware St.112.077325.107

___

Saturday's Games

Delaware St. at Howard, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

NC Central at SC State, 4 p.m.

Savannah St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.

Morgan St. at Hampton, 6 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago143.824245.828
S. Illinois116.6471911.633
Illinois St.107.5881613.552
Drake107.5881614.533
Bradley98.5291911.633
Missouri St.710.4121713.567
Indiana St.710.4121217.414
Evansville611.3531614.533
N. Iowa611.3531415.483
Valparaiso512.2941416.467

___

Saturday's Games

Missouri St. at N. Iowa, 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at Drake, 3 p.m.

Indiana St. at Bradley, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada132.867245.828
Boise St.124.750226.786
Fresno St.105.667208.714
New Mexico96.6001414.500
UNLV87.533199.679
San Diego St.87.5331610.615
Wyoming87.5331711.607
Utah St.78.4671414.500
Air Force410.2861016.385
Colorado St.412.2501118.379
San Jose St.015.000323.115

___

Saturday's Games

Utah St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Wyoming at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

San Diego St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

UNLV at New Mexico, 2 p.m.

Colorado St. at Nevada, 4 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner143.824217.750
St. Francis (Pa.)116.6471711.607
Mount St. Mary's116.6471713.567
St. Francis Brooklyn107.5881316.448
Robert Morris98.5291515.500
LIU Brooklyn98.5291416.467
Fairleigh Dickinson89.4711117.393
CCSU611.3531317.433
Sacred Heart512.2941020.333
Bryant215.118327.100

___

Thursday's Games

St. Francis (Pa.) 90, Fairleigh Dickinson 82

Wagner 64, CCSU 62

Mount St. Mary's 72, Robert Morris 53

Sacred Heart 94, Bryant 84

LIU Brooklyn 81, St. Francis Brooklyn 76

Saturday's Games

Sacred Heart at LIU Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

Wagner at Mount St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson, 4:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Comments ()